Lee Valley Majestics

"Aiming for Success - One Team, One Dream"

Lee Valley Majestics

  

"A Decade of Dancing"

 

2008 - 2018

 

Proud members of

PDA (Premier Dance Assocation)

&

GBBTA (Great Britain Baton Twirling Assocation) 

 

PDA 2019

 

Troupe of the Year Results

Dinkies - 4th

Junior (D2 ) - LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

Junior (D1) - 5th

Senior (Inters) - LEAGUE CHAMPIONS & Champion Leader of the Year (Lauren)  

 

End of Season Championships

Dinkies - CHAMPIONS & Champion Leader (Jessica)

Junior (D2) - 4th Place

Junior (D1) - CHAMPIONS & Champion Leader (Abby)

Senior (Inters) - CHAMPIONS & Champion Leader (Lauren) 

 

Pre-End of Season Championships

Dinkies - 3rd Place

Junior (D2) - Runners Up

Junior (D1) - No Place

Senior (Inters) - CHAMPIONS & Champion Leader (Lauren)  

 

 

 Three Feathers Championships

Dinkies - 4th Place

Junior (D2) - No Place

Junior (D1) - No Place

Senior (Inters) - Runners Up

 

 Start of Season Championships

Dinkies - No Place

Junior (D2) - CHAMPIONS

Junior (D1) - No Place

Senior (Inters) - CHAMPIONS & Champion Leader (Lauren)

 

Lee Valley Majestics (All Troupes)

 PDA LVM Dancer of the Year

Hannah McNamee   

  

Sheila Billington

Memorial Award

for 

Dedication & Commitment

to 

Our Michael (aka Mr D)

 

*******************************************  

PDA 2018

 

Troupe of the Year Results

Dinkies - 5th

Tinies - 5th

Junior (D1) - Runners Up

Senior (Inters) - 4th & Champion Leader of the Year (Lauren) 

 

 Start of Season Championships

Dinkies - Runner Up

Tinies - CHAMPIONS & Champion Leader (Grace)

Junior (D1) - No Place

Senior (Inters) - No Place & Champion Leader (Lauren)

Three Feathers Championships

Dinkies - Didn't Dance

Tiny (D1) - No Place

Junior (D1) - CHAMPIONS

Senior (Inters) - No Place

Pre-End of Season Championships

Dinkies - 4th Place

Tiny (D1) - 3rd Place

Junior (D1) - Runners Up

Senior (Inters) - Runners Up

End of Season Championships

Dinkies - 3rd Place

Tiny (D1) - CHAMPIONS

Junior (D1) - No Place (0.5 away)

Senior (Inters) - CHAMPIONS & Champion Leader (Lauren) 

 

Lee Valley Majestics (All Troupes)

 PDA LVM Dancer of the Year

Olivia Sherlock  

******************************************* 

GBBTA 2018

Spring Championships

Jessica (Dinky), Abby (Junior) & Lauren (Senior) all 3rd Place in Strictly Dance Twirl Solo

Tots (Dinky) Poms Troupe - No Place

Tots (Dinky) Poms - Runner Up Mascot (Esmay)

Tiny Poms Troupe - No Place

Senior Poms (D2) Troupe - 3rd Place

Senior Poms (D2) Runner Up Leader (Alex L)

Senior Dance Twirl (D2) Troupe - 3rd Place

Tots (Dinky) MF Troupe - 3rd Place

Tots (Dinky) MF Runner Up Leader (Morgan)

Tiny MF (D1) Runner Up Leader (Grace)

Tiny MF (D1) Troupe - CHAMPIONS 

Junior MF (D1) Leader - 3rd Place

Junior MF (D1) Troupe - Runners Up

Senior MF (D1) Troupe - No Place

 

Presidents Cup

Tots (Dinky) Poms Troupe - No Place

Tots (Dinky) Poms - Runner Up Leader (Stevie)

Tiny Poms Troupe - 3rd Place

Tiny Poms Leader - 3rd Place (Chloe)

Senior Poms (D2) Troupe - Runners Up

Senior Poms (D2) Runner Up Leader (Kerris)

Senior Poms (D2) Runner Up Mascot (Caitlin)

Tots (Dinky) MF Troupe - 3rd Place

Tots (Dinky) MF - 3rd Place Leader (Morgan)

Tiny MF (D1) - Champion Leader (Jess)

Tiny MF (D1) Troupe - 3rd Place 

Junior MF (D1) - 3rd Place Leader (Ellie) 

Junior MF (D1) Troupe - 3rd Place

Senior MF (D1) Troupe - No Place

Senior MF (D1) Leader - Runner Up (Lauren)

 

Great Britain Championships (Juniors/Seniors only)

Strictly Dance Twirl

Jessica (Dinky) - 2nd Place Solo

Abby (Junior) - 3rd Place Solo

Abby & Alex (Junior) - 3rd Place Duo

Poms

 Senior Poms (D2) Troupe - CHAMPIONS, Champion Leader (Kerris), 3rd Place Mascot (Alex L)

Dance Twirl

Senior Dance Twirl (D2) Troupe - CHAMPIONS, Runner Up Leader (Libby), Runner Up Mascot (Chloe)

Military Freestyle

Junior Military Freestyle (D1) Troupe - CHAMPIONS & Champion Leader (Ellie)

Senior Military Freestyle (D1) Troupe - 3rd Place

 

BEST SUPPORTING TROUPE - Lee Valley Majestics 

 

*********************************

PDA 2017 

Troupe of the Year Results

 

Dinkies 5th

Tinies 3rd & CHAMPION Leader of the Year (Grace)

Juniors (Inters) - CHAMPION Troupe of the Year

Seniors (Inters) - 4th

 

Lee Valley Majestics (All Troupes)

 PDA LVM Dancer of the Year

Grace Maher 

 

End of Season Championships

Dinkies 4th

Tinies - 3rd Place & Champion Leader (Grace)

Junior (Inters) - Runner Up Champions

Senior (Inters) - 3rd Place 

 

Pre-End of Season Championships

Dinkies 4th

Tinies - CHAMPIONS & Champion Leader (Grace) & Champion Mascot (Darcie)

Junior (Inters) - 4th & Champion Mascot (Lucy)

Senior (Inters) - CHAMPIONS & Champion Leader (Lauren)

 

Three Feathers Championships

Dinkies 4th

Tinies (D1) - CHAMPIONS & Champion Leader (Grace)

Junior (Inters) - CHAMPIONS 

Seniors - N/P 

 

 

 Start of Season Championships

Dinkies 4th

Tinies - Runners Up (0.2 behind) & Champion Mascot (Darcie)

Junior (D2) - CHAMPIONS & Champion Leader (Ellie)

Senior (D2) - Runners Up (0.1 behind)

 

_________________________________

 GBBTA 2017

 

Great Britain Championships

Strictly Dance Twirl Solo & Duo

Tiny Duo 3rd Place - Paige & Sian

Junior Duo Runners Up - Abby & Caitlin

Junior GB Duo CHAMPIONS - Alex & Megan

 

Poms

Dinky & Tiny - No Place

Senior (L2) - 3rd Place & Runner Up Leader (Kerris) & Runner Up Mascot (Alex)

 

 Military Freestyle

 Baby - Runner Up Leader (Jessica)

Tots (Dinky) - Runners Up Champions, Runner Up Leader (Morgan), Runner Up Mascot (Bella)

Tinies - 4th Place & Champion Mascot (Darcie)

Juniors - GB CHAMPIONS & Champion Leader (Ellie) & Champion Mascot (Lucy)

Seniors (L1) - 3rd Place & 3rd Place Mascot (Steph)

 

Dance Twirl

Senior (L2) - GB CHAMPIONS

 

Spring Championships

Senior Poms - No Place

4th Place Junior Military Freestyle & 4th Place Leader (Ellie)

3rd Place Senior Military Freestyle & 4th Place Leader (Lauren) & 3rd Place Best Mascot (Stephanie)

 

__________________________________________________